2016 BOB

Year - 2016

Showsite - Frankenmuth, MI

Judges:
♦ Intersex & Junior Showmanship: Ms. Alisa Ebnet
♦ Regular & Non-Regular Dog Classes: Ms. Jane Haefner
♦ Regular & Non-Regular Bitch Classes: Gail J Vogel
♦ Sweepstakes & Veteran Sweepstakes: Lori Jodar
♦ Futurity: Ms. Joanna Matthisen
♦ Versatility Showcase: Mrs. Mary Alice Eschweiler

Click on the winner's name to view the dog's Berner-Garde page.

BOB - CH Marben's Mcchouffe V Ayehli
Breeder/Owner - Margery Gerli / Randy & Tami Luddeke & Tiggie Gerli & Fara Bushnell

BOS - GCH Great Lakes Danish Treasure
Breeder/owner - Randall Carpenter DVM & Renee D Tiano / Michael Stafford PhD & Amanda Cook CPA

WB/BOW - Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky
Breeder/owner - Tuuli Yrjonen / Dalmi Sirabo & Cora Riccione

WD - Maserati Bernenska Dolina
Breeder/owner - Wioletta Szramkowska / Becky Foster

HIT - Brighteye Cosmic Code Keeper VCD2 UD BN RE MXP MJP NFP DD
Breeder/owner - Denise McClure & Deborah Hotze / Beverly Jurinek & Deborah Hotze

Best In Sweepstakes - Shersan's Perseverance V Adesa
Breeder/owner - Carolyn Kinley / Bobbi Kinley-Blewett

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes - GCH Peacefield's Searching For Stars At Lin Cars
Breeder/owner - Sherri P Starbird / Linda Carney & Sherri Starbird

Best In Futurity - CH Ayehli's Nanu-Nanu!
Breeder/owner - Fara G Bushnell / Elizabeth Hamme & D Eugene Hamme

Best Junior Handler - Hunter Calvelage


2016 Specialty logo


Show complete 2016 Specialty Show results

Draft results
Brace Open Draft — Test #2BREEDEROWNER
Pass201Stormfront Delightful Breeze at Stonehill CD TDX DD BDDPeggy Granger and Kerry WaltersdorfPeggy Granger &Kerry Waltersdorf
Pass201CH Stonehill's Stars in Her Eyes CD TD MDD ABNDD BDDKerry Waltersdorf & Dawn BarberPeggy Granger &Kerry Waltersdorf
Pass203AGCH Shepherdspatch Nelly CD RA DD BNDDMary Alice EschweilerMary Alice Eschweiler
Pass203AGCH Blumoon's Steamboat Willie CDXChristine and Michael MannCarl Eschweiler Jr
Brace Open Draft — Test #4BREEDEROWNER
Pass401HTCH Tranquility's Anja Jungfrau CDX RAE HSAa ANDD ABNDD MDD MBFF HRDIIIs HTDIs HTADIIIs RLFIIIsWaverly & Priscilla Sykes& Christine & Michael MannPriscilla & Waverly Sykes
Pass401CH HTCH Tranquility's Andy Robynson CDX RAE HSAs ANDD ABNDD MDD MNDD HRDIIIs HTDIs HTADIIIs RLFIIIsWaverly & Priscilla Sykes& Christine & Michael MannPriscilla & Waverly Sykes
Open Draft — Test #1BREEDEROWNER
Pass102AArundel's Queen Charlotte CD RA NJP NAPSA BrightmanJames & Margaret Barrett
Pass103CH Tollhaus Suisse Holiday TD CDX RA NDDPat & Erica Duryea & Carri LinblomLynn Balsiger & Ken Helms
Pass104CH Kaibab's Incandescently Bright TD NJP NDDMary-Ann & Kim BowmanMary-Ann & Kim Bowman
Open Draft — Test #2BREEDEROWNER
Pass202Betruf Zurrimutzi v Southwind BN RN TD NAP NFP ANDD MDD BNDDDr Jonathan and Judith ConnsCheryl & Bill Brickach
Pass204J & N's Black Water RN OJP DDJohn & Nancy MayerCarol Manley
Open Draft — Test #3BREEDEROWNER
Pass301CH Edgeside's Grand Indulgence v Anatar CDX RAE2 MX MXJ OAP OJP NF ANDD DD ABNDD MBDD JHDSJanet & Donald GrandstaffJulie Bacon
Brace Novice Draft — Test #1BREEDEROWNER
Pass105Harmony RG Amaretto Sunset Skye CD RA DD CGC TDIAnnette Wibert & Laurie Griffith Annette Wiber & Brendan Omo
Pass105GCH Harmony's Legand of Sleepy Hollow CD RA MDDAnnette Wibert & Linda & Kim WrightAnnette Wibert & Stacey Omo
Pass107Backcountry Magdalena NDD RN CGCWendy BennettWendy Bennett & Jennifer Julian
Pass107Stockli's Berlyn CD RN NDDLisa IbelshauserLisa Ibelshauser
Brace Novice Draft — Test #2BREEDEROWNER
Pass206Ashflat Princess Graci CD RA ANDD ABNDDEdwin MillerLori Kennedy
Pass206Kennedy's Murren CD RE OJP ANDD ABNDD DDKevin SorrellLori Kennedy
Pass207GCH Witchway to Cabernet CD NJP OAP DD NBDDJoyce Dickoff & Doreen ZimmermanJack & Maria Crifasi & Joyce Dickoff
Pass207Witchway Rumble of Thunder v Cabernese NAP NDDJoyce Dickoff & Amy BriggsJack Crifasi
Brace Novice Draft — Test #3BREEDEROWNER
Pass320Wagontale's Classical Composition CD RA BN DD BNDDStacy Temples & Howard RamsdellAlice & Steve Clark & Stacy Temples
Pass320Dashing to the Rescue CD BN RE PT ANDD ABNDD MDDAlice & Steve Clark
Pass321GCH Shepherdspatch Nelly CD RA DD BNDDMary Alice EschweilerMary Alice Eschweiler
Pass321GCH Blumoon's Steamboat Willie CDXChristine and Michael MannCarl Eschweiler Jr
Brace Novice Draft — Test #4BREEDEROWNER
Pass405AGCH Tennescott White Mtns Ripley Falls CD RE DD BNDDBarbie Beck-Wilczek & William Wilczek Barbie Beck-Wilczek, William Wilczek & Barrie McMath
Pass405AGCH Tennescott White Mtns The Balsams CDX RN MDD BNDDBarbie Beck-Wilczek, William Wilczek & Barrie McMathBarbie Beck-Wilczek & William Wilczek
Pass407AKC/CKC CH Brechbuhler's Ember NAP ANDD MDD BDD VDJennifer & Tom BrightbillNancy & Bob Van Horne
Pass407AKC GCH/CKC CH Brechbuhler's Entitled to It All OAP ANDD MDD ABNDD MBDD GM VDXJennifer & Tom BrightbillJennifer & Tom Brightbill
Pass408Hayfield's Brooknoll "R" Bold Tribute BN RE BNDDNBDDJan Burgan, Don & Janet GrandstaffJan Burgan& David Burgan & Janet Grandstaff
Pass408CH Hayfield's Grand Tribute to Bayberry v Bera CD RAE ACP AJP OFP ANDD MDD BNDD HCTSFred TanzerJan Burgan & Janet Grandstaff & Fred & Dawn Tanzer
Pass409GCH Kaibab'z Forever Bright TCX CDX OA OAJ NF AXP AJP DD BDDMary-Ann & Kim BowmanMary-Ann & Kim Bowman
Pass409CH Kaibab's Incandescently Bright TD NJP NDDMary-Ann & Kim BowmanMary-Ann & Kim Bowman
Pass410Backcntry Outwitoutplayoutlast RN CGCWendy BennetJennifer Julian
Pass410Backcountry Magdalena NDD RN CGCWendy BennettWendy Bennett & Jennifer Julian
Novice Draft — Test #1BREEDEROWNER
Pass101ATrillium's Blue Eyed BrieLaurie B FarleyDorene & John McCune
Pass112CH Skylyn-N-Trailbounds True Test of TimeChristine McLeanMichelle Keck &Christine McLean
Pass114Spellbound's Harbor Baroness RN NAPDayna Merrow &Scott MerrowBarbara Gibson
Pass115Thirdtym's Frappuccino Delight CD RE NAVilma K Briggs
Pass117CH French Connection Du Hameau Des BaronniesJoelle BardetDawn Cox & Georgeann Reeve
Pass121Zuzu's Petals CDX RE OA OAJ AJP NF XFP DD BNDDVicky Hall
Pass122CH Blumoon's The More He MotosChristine & Michael MannBrooks Bernard
Novice Draft — Test #2BREEDEROWNER
Pass211Pinnacle's Jannu RN CGCEden JonasEden Jonas
Pass212CH SableJ For All The Money In The World CD BN RA CGCAnnette JordanTeresa Miller
Pass213Anatar's S-ClassJanet GrandstaffJennifer Donnelly-Schoffstall
Pass217Kaibab's Invitation To The Dance TD NAP NJP DD BNDDMary-Ann & Kim BowmanAlison Jaskiewicz
Pass218CH Stonehill's JASPER the Friendly Ghost CGC TDIKerry Waltersdorf, Robin Krumnow & Rebecca DoveKerry Waltersdorf, Robin Krumnow, Rebecca Dove & Dee McDuffee
Pass219Brighteye Cosmic Code Keeper VCD2 UD BN RE MXP2Denise McClure & Deborah HotzeBev Jurinek & Deborah Hotze
Pass220Pinnacle's Idaho Peak Legacy CD RN OAP NJP CGC DD JHD-sEden Jonas & Diane RoblesEden Jonas
Pass224Trillium's Fall Back to MeLaurie Farley & Tracey KeithLaurie Farley & Randy Farley
Novice Draft — Test #3BREEDEROWNER
Pass308Bayview's Chill'n On Island Time BN CD RA NDD BNDDPatricia CatesTina Gaines
Pass312Vonderebnet's Ruishi NJPLisa EbnetAysha Haines
Pass319CH Keilissa's Black Irish Pub CD RA ANDDLee Ann Brownstein & Malissa RuchakBonnie Obert & Malissa Ruchak
Novice Draft — Test #4BREEDEROWNER
Pass410APinnacle's Jannu RN CGCEden JonasEden Jonas
Pass413ABackcountry Pandemonium VCD1 CDX TDX RE AXP OFP ANDD MDD ABNDD MBDDWendy BennettBeth Atkinson & Wendy Bennett
Pass424Pinnacle's Josianne Swiss Miss CGC RN NAP Eden JonasKim Perry

Show complete 2016 Specialty Show results