2016 BOB

Year - 2016

Showsite - Frankenmuth, MI

Judges:
♦ Intersex & Junior Showmanship: Ms. Alisa Ebnet
♦ Regular & Non-Regular Dog Classes: Ms. Jane Haefner
♦ Regular & Non-Regular Bitch Classes: Gail J Vogel
♦ Sweepstakes & Veteran Sweepstakes: Lori Jodar
♦ Futurity: Ms. Joanna Matthisen
♦ Versatility Showcase: Mrs. Mary Alice Eschweiler

Click on the winner's name to view the dog's Berner-Garde page.

BOB - CH Marben's Mcchouffe V Ayehli
Breeder/Owner - Margery Gerli / Randy & Tami Luddeke & Tiggie Gerli & Fara Bushnell

BOS - GCH Great Lakes Danish Treasure
Breeder/owner - Randall Carpenter DVM & Renee D Tiano / Michael Stafford PhD & Amanda Cook CPA

WB/BOW - Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky
Breeder/owner - Tuuli Yrjonen / Dalmi Sirabo & Cora Riccione

WD - Maserati Bernenska Dolina
Breeder/owner - Wioletta Szramkowska / Becky Foster

HIT - Brighteye Cosmic Code Keeper VCD2 UD BN RE MXP MJP NFP DD
Breeder/owner - Denise McClure & Deborah Hotze / Beverly Jurinek & Deborah Hotze

Best In Sweepstakes - Shersan's Perseverance V Adesa
Breeder/owner - Carolyn Kinley / Bobbi Kinley-Blewett

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes - GCH Peacefield's Searching For Stars At Lin Cars
Breeder/owner - Sherri P Starbird / Linda Carney & Sherri Starbird

Best In Futurity - CH Ayehli's Nanu-Nanu!
Breeder/owner - Fara G Bushnell / Elizabeth Hamme & D Eugene Hamme

Best Junior Handler - Hunter Calvelage


2016 Specialty logo


Show complete 2016 Specialty Show results

Agility results
Agility Novice (24 INCHES)BREEDEROWNER
124902Hoosier Roos Marvelous Madden v TrioJeannie Whitton Smith, Rob Smith, Karen HodgsonNancy Hoyt
Agility Novice Preferred (20 INCHES)BREEDEROWNER
120807Pinnacle's Jannu RN CGCEden JonasEden Jonas
220809Maine's Bodacious Bardot RNLibby KesnerHeidi Henderson
320811Backcntry Outwitoutplayoutlast RN CGCWendy BennetJennifer Julian
Agility Open Preferred (20 INCHES)BREEDEROWNER
120605Pinnacle's Idaho Peak Legacy CD RN OAP NJP CGC DD JHD-sEden JonasEden Jonas
220606Arundel's Queen Charlotte CD RA NAP NJPSA BrightmanJames Barrett & Margaret Barrett
Agility Master (24 INCHES)BREEDEROWNER
124102Brighteye IzTo the Starz CDX BN TD NAP NAJP MX MXJJean Munger & Debbie HotzeJean Munger & Debbie Hotze
224103CH Edgeside's Grand Indulgence v Anatar CDX RAE2 MX MXJ OAP OJP NFJanet & Donald GrandstaffJulie Bacon
Agility Master Preferred (20 INCHES)BREEDEROWNER
120206GCH CH Indian Ivanhoe From Orsina's Land CDX AXP MJP NFPDarja KozameljValerie Horney
Agility Master Preferred (16 INCHES)BREEDEROWNER
116202CH PACH4 Prairiefire's Myles of Style VCD2 RE TDX MXP11 MXPC MJP14 PAX4 XFSharon S JohnsonWendy Boehme & Sharon Johnson
Agility JWW Novice Preferred (20 INCHES)BREEDEROWNER
120607Betruf Zurrimutzi v Southwind BN RN TD NAP NFP CGCJonathon Cons & Judith ConsCheryl Brickach and Bill Brickach
220807Pinnacle's Jannu RN CGCEden JonasEden Jonas
320809Maine's Bodacious Bardot RNLibby KesnerHeidi Henderson
Agility JWW Novice Preferred (16 INCHES)BREEDEROWNER
116801CH Bechbuhler's Ember NAPJennifer Brightbill &Tom BrightbillNancy Van Horne & Bob Van Horne
Agility Time 2 Beat Pref (20 INCHES)BREEDEROWNER
120101MACH2 Brighteye Shasta On The Rox MXC MJS2 NFGlenn Hotze & Deborah HotzeClark Osojnicki
Agility Time 2 Beat Pref (16 INCHES)BREEDEROWNER
116202CH PACH4 Prairiefire's Myles of Style VCD2 RE TDX MXP11 MXPC MJP14 PAX4 XFSharon S JohnsonWendy Boehme & Sharon Johnson

Show complete 2016 Specialty Show results