2015 BOB

Year - 2015

Showsite - Monterey, CA

Judges:
♦ Intersex & Junior Showmanship: Ms. Nancy Stewart
♦ Regular & Non-Regular Dog Classes: Ms. Nancy Stewart
♦ Regular & Non-Regular Bitch Classes: Mr. Svante Frisk
♦ Sweepstakes & Veteran Sweepstakes: Ms. Lilian Ostermiller
♦ Futurity: Ms. Bobbi Kinley-Blewett
♦ Versatility Showcase: Mrs. Ann H Milligan

Click on the winner's name to view the dog's Berner-Garde page.

BOB - GCH CH Nashems Hes The Man Of Woodmoor CD RN HT NDD
Breeder/Owner - Sara Karl & Greg Szumilas / Randy & Sara Karl & Dottie Schulte

BOS - GCH CH Centerfold's All You Need Is Love
Breeder/owner - Laura Fourre & Sherry Otto / Laura Fouree & Julie Latterell

WD/BOW - Demitra's One-Two-Three Strikes Yr Out
Breeder/owner - Tracy & David Corneliussen / Willy Shelton & Tracy Corneliussen

WB - Best Bet's Mmm Mmm Good
Breeder/owner - Patty Meyer / Linda Morton

HIT - GCH Kaibab'z Forever Bright TD CD OA OAJ NF VCD1
Breeder/owner - Mary-Ann & Kim Bowman

Best In Sweepstakes - Wyndrift's Rolling Thunder RN
Breeder/owner - Tracey & Chan Keith

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes - Adesa's Legal Eagle Logan
Breeder/owner - William Blewett & Bobbi Kinley-Blewett / John & Lisa Christensen

Best In Futurity - LeClair's Key To My Heart Five By Sevens
Breeder/owner - Robin K LeClair / Tim Moran & Marjorie Walter & Robin LeClair & Stacy Slade

Best Junior Handler - Lauren Elizabeth Weber


2015 Specialty logo


Show complete 2015 Specialty Show results

Draft results
Open Draft — Test #1BREEDEROWNER
Pass102CH Wagontale's Winter Rose CGCStacy Temples Marne Tutt Howard RamsdellNancy Winegar and Stacy Temples
Open Draft — Test #3BREEDEROWNER
Pass302Lady Longstockings CD BN CGC NDDApril HartmanDebra Marty and Peter Hanson
Pass306CH O'Highlands Chasing A Dream CD RN OAP OJP XFP NDDChristie Leone and Teresa ThompsonButch and Christie Leone
Open Draft — Test #4BREEDEROWNER
Pass402Harmony RG Sings A Capella BN RA DDLaurie Griffith and Annette WilbertLaurie Griffith
Pass404CH Ridon Hennet Highland Park NDDRaili SuitsChristine Mann
Brace Novice Draft — Test #1BREEDEROWNER
Pass111GCH Wyndrift's Driving Hearts Wild CD BN RE DDTracey and Chan KeithTracey and Chan Keith
Pass111GCH Trillium's Dream of My Heart CD RE DD ANDD BNDDLaurie and Randy FarleyTracey and Chan Keith
Brace Novice Draft — Test #2BREEDEROWNER
Pass210Dashing to the Rescue CD RE BN ANDD ABNDD MDD BDDAlice and Steve Clark
Pass210Wagontale's Classical Composition CD RN BN NDD BNDDStacy Temples and Howard RamsdellAlice and Steve Clark and Stacy Temples
Pass211CAN CH Pinnacle's Icefall TD NAP NJP NFP NDD CAN TDX AIS AIJS NPS RNEden Jonas and Janet RoblesDianne Jones
Pass211Can CH Swisskiss Sunny Daze NDD Can CD RE TD CGNGeoff Huber and Madeline KnowlesDianne Jones
Brace Novice Draft — Test #3BREEDEROWNER
Pass307Brighteye Caliche Trails CD BN RN NAP NJP ANDD BDD MDDDeborah and Glenn HotzeElaine Witulski and Deb Hotze
Pass307Brighteye R Questa Win CD RN NA NAJ NAP NJP NDD ABNDDDeborah HotzeElaine Witulski and Deb Hotze
Pass309Hannagan's Page Springs CGC NDD CS CIPaula Henning and Carol ArbuthnotMark and Paula Henning
Pass309Hannagan's Alpine Country Road CGC THD NDD BNDD CS-TPaula Henning and Carol ArbuthnotMark and Paula Henning
Pass310GCH Summers' Near Enough NDDAnne Summers and Natalie Ellis-RakeJean and Larry Nielsen
Pass310Summer's First Cloudee Day in Davos NDD CGC THDCindy SwitzlerJean and Larry Nielsen and Anne Summers
Pass311Prairiefire's Miracle's Can't Wait CD RE ANDD BNDD CGCSharon JohnsonLori Kennedy and Sharon Johnson
Pass311Kennedy Murren CD RE OJP DD ABNDDKevin SorrellLori Kennedy
Brace Novice Draft — Test #4BREEDEROWNER
Pass408Lazy J's Sizzling Vegan Alternative BN CD RE OAP NFP NJP ANDD ABNDD MDD MBDDDebra C. JonesMelanie Koon
Pass408Indianhills Lavendar Blue BN CD RA ANDD ABNDD MDD MBDDValerie Haverfield and Sherri NogalesMelanie Koon
Pass409GCH Kaibab's Enter From the East CD DD BNDDKim and Mary-Ann BowmanKim and Mary-Ann Bowman
Pass409GCH Kaibab's Forever Bright CDX TD OA OAJ NF DDKim and Mary-Ann BowmanKim and Mary-Ann Bowman
Novice Draft — Test #1BREEDEROWNER
Pass104CAN CH Valleverde's Sailor at Alpenblick HT DD RE CGN AM CD RE CGC DD BDD MBDDMaria CabrelliCoral and David Denis
Pass105Swiss Silhouette's Rising Star CGC RNWilliam and Shelly LearyDixie Story
Pass106Indianland's Whale Song of Pugent Sound CGC TDI RN BNValerie Haverfield and Sherri NogalesSherri Antonucci
Pass113CH Alpenblicks Archibald v Lenk CDX NAP ANDD ANBDD MDD MBDDDavid and Coral DenisKaryn Beyer
Pass114Sunshine's First in SoquelCelia CuellerRod and Kami Mowbray
Novice Draft — Test #3BREEDEROWNER
Pass316Blumoons Black Mesa RN NDDChristine MannTherese Vasquez
Pass317Maine's Big LebowskiLibby KesnerSylvia Katvala
Pass321CH Barberry Jigger of Jameson v WinridgeBarbara WaltenberryKim Gionnone
Novice Draft — Test #4BREEDEROWNER
Pass413Harmony RG Solo CantanaLaurie Griffith and Annette WilbertLaurie Griffith and Sara Griffith
Pass414CAN CH Pinnacle's Icefall TD NAP NJP NFP NDD CAN TDX AIS AIJS NPS RNEden Jonas and Janet RoblesDianna Jones
Pass417Swiss Silhouette's Rising Star CGC RNWilliam and Shelly LearyDixie Story
Pass422Can CH Swisskiss Sunny Daze NDD Can CD RE TD CGNGeoff Huber and Madeline KnowlesDianna Jones
Pass423Harmony RG Sings A Capella BN RA DDLaurie Griffith and Annette WilbertLaurie Griffith

Show complete 2015 Specialty Show results