2014 BOB

Year - 2014

Showsite - Hampton, VA

Judges:
♦ Intersex & Junior Showmanship: Mrs. Sara L. Karl
♦ Regular & Non-Regular Dog Classes: Mr. Jens Utke Ramsing
♦ Regular & Non-Regular Bitch Classes: Dr. Karen M Ericson
♦ Sweepstakes & Veteran Sweepstakes: Ms. Madeline Knowles
♦ Futurity: Ms. Sandy Dunaway
♦ Versatility Showcase: Ms. Jane Haefner

Click on the winner's name to view the dog's Berner-Garde page.

BOB - GCH Little Mtn's 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob
Breeder/owner - Candy & Walt Konicki & Jerry & Laurel Hughes

BOS - GCH Marben's Ruffian
Breeder/owner - Tiggie Gerli

WD/BOW - Adesa's Best In Snow
Breeder/owner - William Blewett & Bobbi Kinley Blewett

WB - Alpenspirit's Royal Switch
Breeder/owner - Diane Lafreniere & Jacques Pelletier & Mylene Turbide / Bianca Bergeron & Mylene Turbide

HIT - CH Tennescott King Of The Wild Frontier BN RN AX AXJ NAP NJP OF NFP
Breeder/owner - Janice Ulrich / Meg & Robert Schwartz

Best In Sweepstakes - Carma Que's Majestyk Hill-Billyjo
Breeder/owner - Brenda Calvelage & Marsha Schaublin & Karen Jacobs / Brenda Calvelage & Marsha Schaublin

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes - GCH Adesa Politically Correct Casmor
Breeder/owner - Kim Elksnis / William Blewett & Bobbi Kinley-Blewett

Best In Futurity - Adesa's Best In Snow
Breeder/owner - William Blewett & Bobbi Kinley Blewett

Best Junior Handler - Jennifer Necker


2014 Specialty logo


Show complete 2014 Specialty Show results

Rally Obedience results
Rally Excellent Class BBREEDEROWNER
97.0/177Ch Hayfields Grand Tribute To Bayberry V Bera RE NAP NJP NFPFred & Dawn TanzerJan Burgan & Janet & Don Grandstaff & Fred & Dawn Tanzer
97.0/2100Starlight's Shining Star BN PCD RA AX OAJ OFAngela & Kirk HansonAngela & Kirk Hanson
97.0/378Hayfields Grand Brooknoll CDX RAE MXP AJP NFP TD VCD2Janet GrandstaffJan Burgan & Janet Grandstaff
97.0/475De-Li's Seeker Of Isle Witrin CDX RAE AX AXJ NAP NJPLillian OstermillerLisa M Mitchell & Lillian Ostermiller
97.090Edgeside's Karma CDX RAE3 MX MXB MXJ MJB NAP NJP XFKathy ChadwickJulie Bacon
96.0104Dashing To The Rescue CD BN REAlice & Steven Clark
94.088Ch Brighteye Whole Latte Love UDX2 OM2 RAE2 NA NAJ VERDeborah HotzeVilma Briggs & Deborah Hotze
93.062Ch Classique's Along Came Jones CD BN RAE4 AXP OAP OJP OFPDawn GabigDonna Coffin
93.065Ch Tranquility's Andy Robynson CDX RAE HSAsPriscilla Sykes & Waverly SykesWaverly Sykes & Priscilla Sykes
92.066Ch Robyn Vom Worblental CDX RAE TD HSAsBeatrix KoenigPriscilla & Waverly Sykes
91.064Tranquility's Anja Jungfrau CDX RAE HSAsPriscilla Sykes & Waverly SykesPriscilla & Waverly Sykes
90.070Snowking's Titan Of Winterthur CD BN RAGalen ZimmerRobin & Matt Korotki
90.099GCH Ahquabi's Fergus The First CDX REKathleen W Berge & Barbara A LindmanMary Anderson & John Anderson
87.083GCH Tennescott White Mtns Ripley Falls CD RE NAP NFPBarbara J Beck-Wilczek & William WilczekBarbara Beck-Wilczek & William Wilczek & Barrie McMath
80.086Just Say A Spirit Of Love BN CDX RAE CGCWendy G KeeneElizabeth Staley & Wendy Keene
80.094Wright Harmony Moon's Zenith RisingAnnette WibertLaura Wagner & Annette Wibert
79.091Ingrid Ida V. Lindenhof CD RE OAP OJPBarbara BootesBarbara Bootes
75.0103Lira's Brilliant Diamond BN RA CGCLiz RalstonKathy Sibley & Bob Sibley & Liz Ralston
71.092Lara Lydia V. Lindenhof CD RE OA NAJBarbara BootesBarbara Bootes
Absent: 102   73   81   84   89  
Rally Excellent Class ABREEDEROWNER
97.0/197Ch PACH Prairiefire's Myles Of Style RA TD MJP MXP PAXSharon S JohnsonWendy Boehme & Sharon S Johnson
84.0/296Trulli's Playing For Keeps At Castlehill CGC RN RAMichael J LellaBronn Epperly & Susan Tapp
Absent: 95   98  
Rally Advanced Class BBREEDEROWNER
98.0/190Edgeside's Karma CDX RAE3 MX MXB MXJ MJB NAP NJP XFKathy ChadwickJulie Bacon
98.0/275De-Li's Seeker Of Isle Witrin CDX RAE AX AXJ NAP NJPLillian OstermillerLisa M Mitchell & Lillian Ostermiller
97.0/377Ch Hayfields Grand Tribute To Bayberry V Bera RE NAP NJP NFPFred & Dawn TanzerJan Burgan & Janet & Don Grandstaff & Fred & Dawn Tanzer
97.0/478Hayfields Grand Brooknoll CDX RAE MXP AJP NFP TD VCD2Janet GrandstaffJan Burgan & Janet Grandstaff
97.080Tennescott King Of The Wild FrontierJanice UlrichMeg & Robert Schwartz
96.067Wagenblast's Ivaila Janyse TDX RNAngela WagenblastSue Wilkinson
95.062Ch Classique's Along Came Jones CD BN RAE4 AXP OAP OJP OFPDawn GabigDonna Coffin
95.066Ch Robyn Vom Worblental CDX RAE TD HSAsBeatrix KoenigPriscilla & Waverly Sykes
95.085Brighteye Keeper Of The Stars CD TDX AXP AJP VCD1 RN NFPDenise McDlure & Deborah HotzeDenise McClure & Deborah Hotze
94.065Ch Tranquility's Andy Robynson CDX RAE HSAsPriscilla Sykes & Waverly SykesWaverly Sykes & Priscilla Sykes
92.079Brighteye Game Set Match BN RAGlenn & Debbie HotzeKathy Schmitz
90.064Tranquility's Anja Jungfrau CDX RAE HSAsPriscilla Sykes & Waverly SykesPriscilla & Waverly Sykes
90.070Snowking's Titan Of Winterthur CD BN RAGalen ZimmerRobin & Matt Korotki
90.086Just Say A Spirit Of Love BN CDX RAE CGCWendy G KeeneElizabeth Staley & Wendy Keene
90.087Von Engel's Like A Rock V Ja-Pens CD CGC BN RNSherry Von Engel & Julie Barry & Kasey Von Engel & Danielle BarryTeresa Campbell & S & K Von Engel & J Barry
89.068GCH TrailBound's Ready, Set, Sing V Rosa RN BNRui RosaMichelle Keck
89.083GCH Tennescott White Mtns Ripley Falls CD RE NAP NFPBarbara J Beck-Wilczek & William WilczekBarbara Beck-Wilczek & William Wilczek & Barrie McMath
86.074Hogandens One Unleashed! BN RE JHCatherine Hogan DVMDonna Coffin
83.092Lara Lydia V. Lindenhof CD RE OA NAJBarbara BootesBarbara Bootes
82.073De-Li's Take A Chance On St GeorgeLillian OstermillerBarbara Scholz
80.094Wright Harmony Moon's Zenith RisingAnnette WibertLaura Wagner & Annette Wibert
74.072Ahquabi's GarbanzoKathy Berge & Barb LindmanKathy Berge
71.071Brighteye Iz To The Starz RN TDJean Munger & Deborah HotzeJean Munger & Deborah Hotze
70.020Arundel's Queen Charlotte CD RN NJPSusan A Brightman & A Andrea HeinyJames & Margaret Barrett
Absent: 82   63   69   76   81   84   88   89  
Rally Advanced Class ABREEDEROWNER
98.0/158Ch Backcountry Pandemonium TD NAPWendy BennettBeth Atkinson & Wendy Bennett
85.0/259C's Journey From Rags To Riches RNSheila BontragerBonnie Conrad
Rally Novice Class BBREEDEROWNER
100.0/131Ch Backcountry Prairiefire Portia NAP NJPWendy L BennettWendy Boehme & Sharon Johnson
99.0/235Valkrie's Pawz'n For ApplauseJody HansenAndrea Mata
98.0/322Southwind Summer Wages CDDayna RousseauJonathan Cons & Judith Cons
98.0/421Stockli's BerlynLisa IbelshauserLisa Ibelshauser
97.050Gucci Od TwinssyAvrelijia Sivec & Sanja LevpuscekAmy & Alex Tucker
96.020Arundel's Queen Charlotte CD RN NJPSusan A Brightman & A Andrea HeinyJames & Margaret Barrett
96.024Backcntry OutwitOutplayOutlastWendy L BennettWendy Bennett & Bonnie Fisher
96.028Winterfests Dream DancerSherrie L Start
96.033Tennescott White Mtns Moriah BN CGCBarbara Beck Wilczek & Barrie McMathWynanda Bell & Barbara Beck Wilczek
96.044Harmony Winrow's Victoria FallsAnnette M WibertMary J Maliarik & Annette M Wibert
96.046Aslan Axis Bold As LoveDeborah A Lyon & Dylan LewisDeborah Lyon & Dylan Lewis
96.056Andreas Z MalanekAranka ValvodovaKaterina Cviklova
95.023Starlight's Wish Upon A Star BN RNAngela & Kirk HansonAngela & Kirk Hanson
95.038Brighteye Caliche Trails BNDeborah HotzeElaine Witalski & Deborah Hotze
95.043Ch Funatic True Blue MoonTuuli YrjonenChristine Mann & Tuuli Yrjonen
95.055Wagontale's Classical CompositionStacy Temples & Howard RamsdellAlice & Steven Clark
94.017Southwind Le Mans Best Friends BN RNDr Jonathan & Judith ConsLynn & Lloyd Jones & Jonathan & Judith Cons
93.036Backcountry MagdalenaWendy L BennettJennifer Julian & Wendy L Bennett
93.045Ch Wyndrift's Driving Hearts Wild CGCTracey & Chan KeithTracey Keith & Chan Keith
92.026Grand Chimes Bells Of Crystall RoseWilliam R Davis III & Henry J Williams JrWilliam R Davis & Henry J Williams
92.051Indianland's Whale Song Of Puget Sound CGC RN BNValerie Haverfield & Sherri NogalasSherri Antonucci
92.053Mirko Van't StokerybosIvan & Suzan Delrue-VanderwalleBarbara Bootes
90.027Grand Chimes Stroke Of MidnightWilliams Davis III & Henry J Williams JrWilliams Davis III & Henry J Williams Jr
90.039Kaibab's Holden On To The MoonMary-Ann BaumanToby Erlichman & Mary-Ann Bauman
90.041Pinnacle's Idaho Peak Legacy CD RNEden Jonas & Janet RoblesEden Jonas
88.019GCH Witchways Keeping My Cool BN RNJoyce Dickhoff & Doreen ZimmermanValerie C Chase & Joyce Dickhoff & Richard Harrison
85.040Ch Purple Fugitive Spring Auf Southwind BNDr Jonathan Cons & Judith ConsAdam P Conn
84.029Ch Sajan's Adorable Jimmy Choo CDSandra HawkinsElizabeth Fletcher & Sandra Hawkins
81.049GCH Quellen's Eifelrennen CGC RNMary C BassHaley Hayes & Mary C Bass
80.057Redbarn's Kearsarge KarmaDiane C CaldwellNancy L Smalley
74.048Blumoon's Bechamel BeauChristine MannLinda Packard
Absent: 34   18   25   32   37   42   47   52   54  
Rally Novice Class ABREEDEROWNER
95.0/15Bedro's Until We Meet AgainBrendra BedrosianWayne & Julia Airgood
93.0/26Hartwood's Best Kept SecretJulia AirgoodWayne & Julia Airgood
93.0/38Emmannella Del BosqueWalter & Valorie FordRosemary Mitchell & Daniel Lynn
91.0/47Eldor OnyxValorie & Walter FordDaniel Lynn & Rosemary Mitchell
85.010Devael MajesticaspenNorbert StrahlChantal Therrien
85.014Seastars Rambling RoseJean Coker & Dr Mary Ellen GuyElisabet Ellis & Jean Cocker
84.015Seastars Great ExpectationsJean Coker & Dr Mary Ellen GuyJean Coker
81.012Trillium's Wise Man Churchill CGCLaurie FarleyWendy Djang
80.09Alpenspirit I'm On FireNathalie Lachance & Mylene TurbideEllen Miller
Absent: 11   16  

Show complete 2014 Specialty Show results