2014 BOB

Year - 2014

Showsite - Hampton, VA

Judges:
♦ Intersex & Junior Showmanship: Mrs. Sara L. Karl
♦ Regular & Non-Regular Dog Classes: Mr. Jens Utke Ramsing
♦ Regular & Non-Regular Bitch Classes: Dr. Karen M Ericson
♦ Sweepstakes & Veteran Sweepstakes: Ms. Madeline Knowles
♦ Futurity: Ms. Sandy Dunaway
♦ Versatility Showcase: Ms. Jane Haefner

Click on the winner's name to view the dog's Berner-Garde page.

BOB - GCH Little Mtn's 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob
Breeder/owner - Candy & Walt Konicki & Jerry & Laurel Hughes

BOS - GCH Marben's Ruffian
Breeder/owner - Tiggie Gerli

WD/BOW - Adesa's Best In Snow
Breeder/owner - William Blewett & Bobbi Kinley Blewett

WB - Alpenspirit's Royal Switch
Breeder/owner - Diane Lafreniere & Jacques Pelletier & Mylene Turbide / Bianca Bergeron & Mylene Turbide

HIT - CH Tennescott King Of The Wild Frontier BN RN AX AXJ NAP NJP OF NFP
Breeder/owner - Janice Ulrich / Meg & Robert Schwartz

Best In Sweepstakes - Carma Que's Majestyk Hill-Billyjo
Breeder/owner - Brenda Calvelage & Marsha Schaublin & Karen Jacobs / Brenda Calvelage & Marsha Schaublin

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes - GCH Adesa Politically Correct Casmor
Breeder/owner - Kim Elksnis / William Blewett & Bobbi Kinley-Blewett

Best In Futurity - Adesa's Best In Snow
Breeder/owner - William Blewett & Bobbi Kinley Blewett

Best Junior Handler - Jennifer Necker


2014 Specialty logo


Show complete 2014 Specialty Show results

Draft results
Brace Open Draft — Test #3BREEDEROWNER
Pass306CH Tranquility's ANDY Robynson CDX RAE HSAs ANDD ABNDD MDD MBDD HRD-IIs HPriscilla and Waverly Sykes
Pass306Tranquility's ANJA Jungfrau CDX RAE HSAs ANDD ABNDD MDD MBDD HRD-IIs HTADPriscilla and Waverly Sykes
Open Draft — Test #1BREEDEROWNER
Oldest Qua104Kaibab's Fortune Smilz On Me CD RE NDD Karen Neymark
Pass105CH Hayfield's Grand Tribute To Bayberry v Bera RA NAP NJP NFP DD NBDD HCTJan Burgan, Janet Grandstaff & Breeders
Open Draft — Test #2BREEDEROWNER
Oldest Qua203CH Sajan's Adorable Jimmy Choo CD RN DD Elizabeth Fletcher & Sandra Hawkins
Pass202Harmony RG Sings A Capella RN NDD Laurie Griffith
Open Draft — Test #3BREEDEROWNER
Pass307Betruf Zurrimutzi v Southwind BN NAP NFP TD CGC NDDCheryl & Bill Brickach
Brace Novice Draft — Test #3BREEDEROWNER
Oldest Qua316Betruf Ajax RA NAP CGC ANDD MDD BDDCheryl & Bill Brickach
Pass322Betruf Zurrimutzi v Southwind BN NAP NFP TD CGC NDDCheryl & Bill Brickach
Novice Draft — Test #1BREEDEROWNER
Pass112Southwind Summer Wages CD Jonathan & Judith Cons
Pass117Kasablanca's Northern Night Flyer RNAndrea & Chris Stefanac
Novice Draft — Test #2BREEDEROWNER
Pass206CH Keilissa's Black Irish Pub NDD RN BN CD Bonnie Obert & Malissa Ruchak
Pass207Backcntry OutwitOutPlayOutLastWendy L Bennett & Bonnie Fisher
Pass208Stockli's BerlynLisa Ibelshauser
Pass209Tollhaus Suisse Holiday TD BN RA Lynn Balsiger & Ken Helms
Pass210Keilissa's Giver of LifeJessica Ballas
Pass213CH Lira's Declaration of IndependenceJean Ralston & Bob Ralston & Liz Ralston
Novice Draft — Test #3BREEDEROWNER
Pass308Starlight's Shining Star BN PCD RA AX OAJ OF NDD CL3 Angela & Kirk Hanson
Pass310CH Ledgewood's Royal Invitation NDDAbby Patrizio & Kim Behrens
Pass312Backcountry MagdalenaJennifer Julian & Wendy L Bennett
Pass314CH Trillium's Rhythm N Brews DD HCT-s Laurie B Farley & Wendy Djang
Pass318Brighteye Caliche Trails BN DD BNDD Elaine Witulski & Deborah Hotze
Pass322Betruf Zurrimutzi v Southwind BN NAP NFP TD CGC NDDCheryl & Bill Brickach

Show complete 2014 Specialty Show results