Select A Region:     Select An Event Type:
Calendar of Events
For corrections or additions to BMDCA Regional Club sponsored events, please contact the BMDCA Calendar Manager
Friday August 25 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Greater Twin Cities   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017681504) In conjunction with St. Croix Valley Kennel Club
This specialty is a part of a four day cluster starting Thursday August 24 and ending Sunday August 27. Washington County Fairgrounds
12300 North 40th Street
Lake Elmo, MN
More Information
Entries closed Wednesday August 9 at Noon
Jack Onofrio Dog Shows
P O Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
405-427-8181
405-427-5241 (fax)
mail@jack.onofrio.com
Judges: Sandy Alexander & Kris Hayko (Sweeps) & Pat Cunningham (Juniors)
Saturday September 16 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Match
B-OB match.
Contact Dotty Foellmer
Walkersville Community Park
Kenneth Drive
Walkersville, MD
More Information
Saturday September 16 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Supported Entry (2017173103) In conjunction with South Shore Kennel Club
Contact Susan Mahan Cape Cod Fairgrounds
1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
Falmouth, MA
More Information
Closes: Wednesday August 30 at Noon
MB-F
P O Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
336-379-9352
336-272-0864 (fax)
mbf@infodog.com
Judge: William Sahloff
Saturday September 16 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Central Virginia   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Claudius Crozet Park
Park Road
Crozet, VA 22932
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 6 5:00 PM
Carolyn Smith
2836 Westclub Drive
Salem, VA 24153-6828
540-389-3434
petencarolyn@verizon.net
Judges: Steve Dudley & Peggy Granger
Saturday September 16 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Greater Seattle   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Frontier Park
21718 Meridian Avenue E
Graham, WA 98338
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 6 6:00 PM
Karen Petersen
26619 137th Avenue SE
Kent, WA 98042
818-425-9774
rocketkaren@earthlink.net
Judges: Jasen Duncan & Valerie Horney
Sunday September 17 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Central Virginia   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Claudius Crozet Park
Park Road
Crozet, VA 22932
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 6 5:00 PM
Carolyn Smith
2836 Westclub Drive
Salem, VA 24153-6828
540-389-3434
petencarolyn@verizon.net
Judges: Peggy Granger & Eden Jonas
Sunday September 17 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Greater Seattle   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Frontier Park
21718 Meridian Avenue E
Graham, WA 98338
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 6 6:00 PM
Karen Petersen
26619 137th Avenue SE
Kent, WA 98042
818-425-9774
rocketkaren@earthlink.net
Judges: Valerie Horney & Patti Morgan-Davieau
Friday September 22 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Southeastern Wisconsin   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Nashotah Park
W3330N5113 County Road C
Nashotah, WI 53058
More Information
Closes: Tuesday September 12 6:00 PM
Paige Hess
7492 Quigley Rd.
Omro, WI 54963-8911
920-582-4615
PHHessCo@aol.com
Judges: Larry Bohlig & Barry M. Solomon
Friday September 22 Inland Northwest Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
98 W. Custer Ave.
Helena, MT
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 13 6:00 PM
Kathy Deyo
PO Box 2003
Orofino, ID 83544
206-476-3228
kdeyo@cpcinternet.com
Judges: Ruth Nielsen & Kathy Berge
Saturday September 23 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Southeastern Wisconsin   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Nashotah Park
W3330N5113 County Road C
Nashotah, WI 53058
More Information
Closes: Tuesday September 12 5:00 PM
Paige Hess
7492 Quigley Rd.
Omro, WI 54963-8911
920-582-4615
PHHessCo@aol.com
Judges: Eden Jonas & Barry M. Solomon
Saturday September 23 Inland Northwest Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
98 W Custer Ave
Helena, MT
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 13 6:00 PM
Kathy Deyo
PO Box 2003
Orofino, ID 83544
206-476-3228
kdeyo@cpcinternet.com
Judges: Kathy Berge & Ruth Nielsen
Sunday September 24 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Workshop
All-breed draft workshop on 40 acre private forest with groomed trails for freight hauls and a large training green, located in the Catoctin Mountains near Frederick, MD. All levels of experience are welcome, with experienced instructors providing equipment and training. This is the same site that will be used for the draft test being held October 21/22.
Contact Jack Crifasi
Hearts Delight Farm
4050 Garfield Rd
Smithsburg, MD 21783
Sunday September 24 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Southeastern Wisconsin   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Nashotah Park
W3330N5113 County Road C
Nashotah, WI 53058
More Information
Closes: Tuesday September 12 6:00 PM
Paige Hess
7492 Quigley Rd.
Omro, WI 54963-8911
920-582-4615
PHHessCo@aol.com
Judges: Eden Jonas & Larry Bohlig
Friday September 29 Heart of Michigan Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017183418)
Contact Brenda Calvelage Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd (M-50)
Monroe, MI 48161
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 13 at Noon
MB-F
P O Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
336-379-9352
336-272-0864 (fax)
mbf@infodog.com
Judges: Deborah J. Wilkins & Julie Narzisi (Sweeps) & Deborah J. Wilkins (Juniors)
Saturday September 30 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Greater Seattle   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
OctoBernerfest! Gathering of people and dogs for the purpose of fun!
Contact Julie Jackson
Three Forks Natural Area & Three Forks Off-Leash Park
39912 SE Park Street
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
Saturday September 30 Heart of Michigan Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Supported Entry with Sweepstakes (2017059203) In conjunction with Monroe Kennel Club
Contact Brenda Calvelage Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd (M-50)
Monroe, MI 48161
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 13 at Noon
MB-F
P O Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
336-379-9352
336-272-0864 (fax)
mbf@infodog.com
Judges: Lloyd Graser Jr & Cathy Martin (Sweeps)
Saturday September 30 10:00 AM — 3:00 PM Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Contact Susan Mahan Middlesex County 4-H Fairgrounds
55 S Chelmsford Road
Westford, MA
More Information
Friday October 6 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Watchung   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Workshop
Advanced Draft Workshop. Limited entry. Contact Michelle for details.
Contact Michelle Keck
,
Saturday October 7 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Rockies   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017631103)
NOHS competition. Silent auction and health clinics. Dinner at adjacent Arapahoe Park Race Track.

Betty Ribble
Obedience & Rally


Contact Dottie Schulte
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E. Quincy Ave
Aurora, CO 80016
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 20 at Noon
Robert Miller
15281 W Archer Dr
Golden, CO 80401
303-278-8384
millerdogshows@mac.com
Judges: Grace Fritz & Sarah Tennessen (Sweeps)
Saturday October 7 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Watchung   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Best Western Hotel
Bethlehem, PA
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 27 6:00 PM
Diane Cohn
PO Box 36
Cornwall, NY 12518
845-567-1715
dturbodog@aol.com
Judges: Kathy Berge & Julie Bacon
Sunday October 8 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Watchung   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017280401)
Versatility Showcase Judge: Adam Conn
Obedience Judge:(2 trials) Karen Wrey
Rally Obedience Judge: (2 trials) Lisa Mitchell.
Contact Susan Van Ocker
Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
300 Gateway Drive
Bethlehem, PA
Closes: Wednesday September 20 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Judges: Benjamin Taylor & Roseann Deutsch (Sweeps) & Adam P Conn (Juniors)
Sunday October 8 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Rockies   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017631104)
Abigail (Abby) Patrizio
4 to 6 month Puppy Competition

Betty Ribble
Obedience & Rally


Contact Dottie Schulte
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E. Quincy Ave
Aurora, CO 80016
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 20 at Noon
Robert Miller
15281 W Archer Dr
Golden, CO 80401
303-278-8384
millerdogshows@mac.com
Judges: Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio & Susan E Schwarz (Sweeps) & Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio (Juniors)
Monday October 9 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Watchung   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty (2017280403)
Contact Susan Van Ocker Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
300 Gateway Drive
Bethlehem, PA
Closes: Wednesday September 20 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Judge: Andrew (Andy) Ritter
Saturday October 14 Heart of Michigan Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Waterloo Recreation Area
Chelsea, MI
Closes: Wednesday October 4 6:00 PM
Janet Tiderington
2444 Canterwood
Highland, MI 48357
248-933-2619
mjtider@comcast.net
Judges: Nancy Van Horne & Julie Bacon
Sunday October 15 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Supported Entry (2017033202) In conjunction with National Capital Kennel Club
Howard County Fairgrounds
2210 Fairgrounds Road
West Friendship, MD
Closes: Wednesday September 27 at Noon
MB-F
P O Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
336-379-9352
336-272-0864 (fax)
mbf@infodog.com
Judge: Andras Korozs
Sunday October 15 Heart of Michigan Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Waterloo Recreation Area
Chelsea, MI
Closes: Wednesday October 4 6:00 PM
Janet Tiderington
2444 Canterwood
Highland, MI 48357
248-933-2619
mjtider@comcast.net
Judges: Nancy Van Horne & Sherrie L. Start
Saturday October 21 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Greater Twin Cities   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Hansen Park
1555 5th Street NW
New Brighton, MN
More Information
Closes: Wednesday October 11 at Noon
Nancy Mayer
46570 150th Ave
Zumbrota, MN 55992
507-358-6720
jnbmd@hcinet.net
Judges: Kathy Berge & James Maxwell
Saturday October 21 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Hearts Delight Farm
4050 Garfield Rd.
Smithsburg, MD 21783
More Information
Closes: Wednesday October 11 5:00 PM
Katherine Skerl
153 Burnt Wharf Rd
Lancaster, VA 22503
804-462-7088
kskerl@focus-corp.com
Judges: Jennifer Brightbill & Christine C. Mann
Saturday October 21 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Rockies   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
10180 Shoup Rd
Black Forest, CO 80908
Closes: Wednesday October 11 8:00 PM
Sharon Montville
7516 Tudor Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80919
719-232-6123
shmontville@yahoo.com
Judges: Nancy Fuselier, DVM & Jasen Duncan
Sunday October 22 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Greater Twin Cities   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Hansen Park
1555 5th Street NW
New Brighton, MN
More Information
Closes: Wednesday October 11 5:00 PM
Nancy Mayer
46570 150th Ave
Zumbrota, MN 55992
507-358-6720
jnbmd@hcinet.net
Judges: Kathy Berge & James Maxwell
Sunday October 22 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Hearts Delight Farm
4050 Garfield Rd.
Smithsburg, MD 21783
More Information
Closes: Wednesday October 11 5:00 PM
Katherine Skerl
153 Burnt Wharf Rd
Lancaster, VA 22503
804-462-7088
kskerl@focus-corp.com
Judges: Jennifer Brightbill & Christine C. Mann
Sunday October 22 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Rockies   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
10180 Shoup Rd.
Black Forest, CO 80908
Closes: Wednesday October 11 8:00 PM
Sharon Montville
7516 Tudor Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80919
719-232-6123
shmontville@yahoo.com
Judges: Barry M. Solomon & Jasen Duncan
Sunday October 22 Sierra West Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Alameda County Fairgrounds
4501 Pleasanton Ave.
Pleasanton, CA 94566
Closes: Friday October 13 7:00 PM
Karen Heitkamp
2044 Carol Ave
Mountain View, CA 94040
650-967-0750
borisdog@earthlink.net
Judges: Larry Bohlig & Steve Dudley
Saturday October 28 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northeastern Illinois   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017608402)
Obedience Judge: Loretta Lazzara.
Contact Lois Leidahl-Marsh
Robinson Hall, Kane County Fairgrounds
St Charles, IL
Closes: Wednesday October 11 at Noon
K-9 Secretarial Service by KAD
c/o Kathy Dachlet
7821 Morrison Road
Greenleaf, WI 54126
920-864-2752
k9secretary@centurytel.net
Judges: Svante Frisk & Jon Cons (Sweeps) & Dale A Meyer (Juniors)
Saturday October 28 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Cogswell's Grant
60 Spring Street
Essex, MA 01929
More Information
Closes: Wednesday October 18 11:30 PM
Beth Atkinson
422 Sugar Rd.
Bolton, MA 01740
978-779-5201
Beth@iWindSurf.com
Judges: Ruth Nielsen & Barry M. Solomon
Sunday October 29 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northeastern Illinois   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017608403)
Obedience Judge: Loretta Lazzara
Contact Lois Leidahl-Marsh
Robinson Hall, Kane County Fairgrounds
525 S. Randall Road
St Charles, IL
Closes: Wednesday October 11 at Noon
K-9 Secretarial Service by KAD
c/o Kathy Dachlet
7821 Morrison Road
Greenleaf, WI 54126
920-864-2752
k9secretary@centurytel.net
Judges: Jay Richardson & Carrie Lindblom-Borisch (Sweeps) & Jay Richardson (Juniors)
Sunday October 29 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Cogswell's Grant
60 Spring Street
Essex, MA 01929
More Information
Closes: Wednesday October 18 11:30 PM
Adam Conn
93 Acton Street
Maynard, MA 01754
978-461-1763
AdamConn@aol.com
Judges: Ruth Nielsen & Barry M. Solomon
Sunday October 29 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Dog walk!
Contact Susan Trivers 703-790-1424
Great Falls Park
9200 Old Dominion Drive
McClean, VA
More Information
Friday November 3 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northern California   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Bohlig Haus
5355 Timberland Drive
Foresthill, CA 95631
Closes: Tuesday October 24 11:00 PM
Cindy M. Beckman
3444 Broderick Street
San Francisco, CA 94123
415-776-8575
blunotebmd@gmail.com
Judges: Patti Morgan-Davieau & Jasen Duncan
Saturday November 4 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northern California   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Bohlig Haus
5355 Timberland Drive
Foresthill, CA 95631
Closes: Tuesday October 24 11:00 PM
Cindy M. Beckman
3444 Broderick Street
San Francisco, CA 94123
415-776-8575
blunotebmd@gmail.com
Judges: Barry M. Solomon & Patti Morgan-Davieau
Saturday November 4 Piedmont Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Anderson Civic Center
3027 Mall Rd.
Anderson, SC 29625
Closes: Wednesday October 25 6:00 PM
Jennifer Durrance
232 McFalls Circle
Anderson, SC 29621
864-296-3044
jdurrance@peoplesbanksc.com
Judges: Julie Bacon & Carolyn Crockett
Saturday November 4 11:00 AM — 3:00 PM Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Lunch, general meeting and program. No dogs please.
Contact Bob Reeve
42220 Heaters Island Court
Leesburg, VA
More Information
Sunday November 5 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northern California   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Bohlig Haus
5355 Timberland Drive
Foresthill, CA 95631
Closes: Tuesday October 24 11:00 PM
Cindy M. Beckman
3444 Broderick Street
San Francisco, CA 94123
415-776-8575
blunotebmd@gmail.com
Judges: Barry M. Solomon & Jasen Duncan
Sunday November 5 Piedmont Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Anderson Civic Center
3027 Mall Rd.
Anderson, SC 29625
Closes: Wednesday October 25 6:00 PM
Jennifer Durrance
232 McFalls Circle
Anderson, SC 29621
864-296-3044
jdurrance@peoplesbanksc.com
Judges: Julie Bacon & Eden Jonas
Thursday November 9 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Fall Retreat - Veteran's Day Weekend - November 9-12, 2017. 2-3 Nights Lodging, All Meals & Berner FUN included for $250 per person ($200/person if payment in full is received by July 31). This year a day rate is available. Come and join us for a fun-filled weekend at camp with your Berner!
Contact Tressy Manning
Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center
Ocean Park, ME
More Information
Saturday November 11 3:00 PM Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Greater Seattle   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Annual Dinner and Meeting. An afternoon/evening of food, fun and fundraising.
Contact Nancy Van Horne
Lord of Life Lutheran Church
12819 160th Ave SE
Renton, WA
Saturday December 2 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Central Virginia   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Deck your Berner and/or gear out for the holiday's and join us in Charlottesville Parade. Charlottesville, VA
Saturday December 9 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Central Virginia   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Deck your Berner and/or gear out and join us! Stuarts Draft Parade. Stuarts Draft, VA
Saturday December 9 11:00 AM — 2:00 PM Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Holiday party and annual meeting. You can also go to https://www.facebook.com/Potomac-Valley-Bernese-Mountain-Dog-Club-1515234252104980/ Catoctin Kennel Club
4016 Rock Hall Rd
Point of Rocks, MD
More Information
Saturday December 9 5:00 PM Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Greater Seattle   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Parade of Lights
Contact Leann Kostek
Green Lake
Seattle, WA
Sunday December 17 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Holiday gathering. More details to come.
Contact Carolyn Massey
Boxborough, MA
Saturday January 13 Grand Canyon State Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Pecos Park
17010 S. 48th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85048
Closes: Wednesday January 3 6:00 PM
Meryl Bergstein
3863 E. Linda CT
Gilbert, AZ 85234
480-837-8549
meryl@bergsteinaz.com
Judges: Jasen Duncan & Nancy Van Horne
Sunday January 14 Grand Canyon State Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Pecos Park
17010 S. 48th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85048
Closes: Wednesday January 3 6:00 PM
Meryl Bergstein
3863 E. Linda CT
Gilbert, AZ 85234
480-837-8549
meryl@bergsteinaz.com
Judges: Jasen Duncan & Nancy Van Horne
Thursday February 1 Grand Canyon State Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2018461801) In conjunction with Working Dog Club of Arizona
Contact Nancy Stewart Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
Phoenix, AZ
Closes: Wednesday January 17 at Noon
Jack Onofrio Dog Shows
P O Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
405-427-8181
405-427-5241 (fax)
mail@jack.onofrio.com
Judges: Pamela F. Winter & Susan Parr (Sweeps)
Friday March 2 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Southeastern Wisconsin   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes
Washington County Fair Park
3000 Pleasant Valley Rd
West Bend, WI
Closes: Wednesday February 14 at Noon
Saturday March 3 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Southeastern Wisconsin   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes
Washington County Fair Park
3000 Pleasant Valley Rd
West Bend, WI
Closes: Wednesday February 14 at Noon
Saturday March 17 Mason Dixon Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2018101406) In conjunction with Delaware County Kennel Club
Contact Dawn Cox York Interstate Fairgrounds
Rt 74 Carlisle Ave
York, PA
Closes: Wednesday February 28 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Sunday March 18 Mason Dixon Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty (2018101407) In conjunction with Delaware County Kennel Club
Contact Dawn Cox York Interstate Fairgrounds
Rt 74 Carlisle Ave
York, PA
Closes: Wednesday February 28 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Sunday April 29 — Saturday May 5 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of America