Select A Region:     Select An Event Type:
Calendar of Events
For corrections or additions to BMDCA Regional Club sponsored events, please contact the BMDCA Calendar Manager
Thursday July 13 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Rally Obedience (2017410906)
Pat Fallon judge. Entry limit 30.
Contact Valerie Chase
Frederick County Fairgrounds
797 East Patrick Street
Frederick, MD
More Information
Closes: Wednesday June 28 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Friday July 14 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017410908)
Contact Maria Crifasi Frederick County Fairgrounds
797 East Patrick Street
Frederick, MD
More Information
Closes: Wednesday June 28 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Judges: Maija Heinila & Lilian Ostermiller (Sweeps) & Catherine S DiGiacomo  (Juniors)
Friday July 14 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Rally Obedience (2017410907)
Pat Fallon Judge. Entry limit 30.
Contact Valerie Chase
Frederick County Fairgrounds
797 East Patrick Street
Frederick, MD
More Information
Closes: Wednesday June 28 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Saturday July 15 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017410909)
Please note the Sweeps judge change.
Contact Maria Crifasi
Frederick County Fairgrounds
797 East Patrick Street
Frederick, MD
More Information
Closes: Wednesday June 28 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Judges: Bob Busby & Susan van Ocker (Sweeps) & Bob Busby (Juniors)
Sunday July 16 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Central Virginia   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Ice Cream Social and club meeting! No dogs please. Tina's club house
,
Sunday July 16 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Obedience Trial (2017410910)
Two trials, obedience only. Judge: John D Landis
Contact Maria Crifasi
Breakaway Action Dogs
900 E. Patrick St.
Frederick, MD
More Information
Closes: Wednesday June 28 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Thursday July 20 Northern Arizona Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Dean residence
3524 E. Forrest Ranches Loop
Parks, AZ 86018
More Information
Closes: Friday July 7 5:00 PM
Denise Dean
PO Box 50517
Parks, AZ 86018
928-380-3518
dean7044@gmail.com
Judges: Steve Dudley & Bob Schmidt
Friday July 21 Northern Arizona Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Dean residence
3524 E. Forrest Ranches Loop
Parks, AZ 86018
More Information
Closes: Friday July 7 5:00 PM
Denise Dean
PO Box 50517
Parks, AZ 86018
928-380-3518
dean7044@gmail.com
Judges: Patti Morgan-Davieau & Bob Schmidt
Saturday July 29 Piedmont Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017136302) In conjunction with Carolina Foothills Cluster
Four days of all breed shows starting July 27, including our first regional specialty. All judging is indoors. Reserved grooming for our breed.
Contact Dawn Hitchcock
TD Convention Center
1 Expositon Ave
Greenville, SC
More Information
Closes: Wednesday July 12 at Noon
MB-F
P O Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
336-379-9352
336-272-0864 (fax)
mbf@infodog.com
Judges: Andrew (Andy) Ritter & James Taylor (Sweeps)
Saturday July 29 10:00 AM — 3:00 PM Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Come to relax, take in the sights, visit the gallery, enjoy a walk, all on 150 acres of dog friendly property. There are hiking trails, dog ponds and of course - the world famous Dog Chapel. It's an off leash haven for all! Dogs are welcome in the chapel and in the gallery. Please RSVP to Heidi.
Contact Heidi Henderson
Dog Mountain
143 Parks Rd
Saint Johnsbury, VT
Sunday July 30 10:00 AM — 3:00 PM Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northern California   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
A fun and festive gathering for five Swiss Mountain breeds: Bernese, Greater Swiss, Entlebucher, Appenzeller and St. Bernard. Conformation, rally, obedience and draft workshops. CGC tests, raffle, bbq, and parades. Lots of canine fun!
Contact Norcal
Upper Fort Mason Parade Grounds
San Francisco, CA 94123
Sunday July 30 2:00 PM Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Greater Seattle   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Swiss Day Parade - Parade for the end of the children's Swiss Summer camp and then we head to Pudge's house for a bit of socializing.
Contact Pudge
Swiss Park
9205 198th Avenue East
Bonney Lake, WA 98391
Saturday August 5 1:00 PM Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Greater Seattle   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Camp out and games. Games and pot luck around 1 PM Saturday, with several people camping Friday and Saturday nights.
Contact Mona
,
Saturday August 12 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Alaska   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017515101) In conjunction with Rottweiler Club of Alaska
Sweeps Judge: Renee Clayton, Wasilla, AK. Classes offered, regular conformation, veterans, stud dog and brood bitch, puppy and veteran sweeps and Juniors.
Contact Anne Sundquist
Sirius Ranch
6151 East Upper Court Road
Wasilla, AK
Closes: Wednesday July 26 8:00 PM
Sandy Smith
PO Box 870183
Wasilla, AK 99687-0183
907-376-4726
smithbro@mtaonline.net
Judge: William C. Stebbins
Sunday August 13 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Alaska   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017515102) In conjunction with Rottweiler Club of Alaska
Sweeps Judge: Zoe Very, Palmer, AK. Classes offered, regular conformation, veterans, stud dog and brood bitch, puppy and veteran sweeps.
Contact Anne Sundquist
Sirius Ranch
6151 East Upper Court Road
Wasilla, AK
Closes: Wednesday July 26 8:00 PM
Sandy Smith
PO Box 870183
Wasilla, AK 99687-0183
907-376-4726
smithbro@mtaonline.net
Judges: Rosemary W. Leist & Ole C. Nielsen (Sweeps)
Saturday September 16 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Match
B-OB match.
Contact Dotty Foellmer
Walkersville Community Park
Kenneth Drive
Walkersville, MD
More Information
Saturday September 16 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Supported Entry (2017173103) In conjunction with South Shore Kennel Club
Contact Susan Mahan Cape Cod Fairgrounds
1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
Falmouth, MA
Closes: Wednesday August 30 at Noon
MB-F
P O Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
336-379-9352
336-272-0864 (fax)
mbf@infodog.com
Judge: William Sahloff
Saturday September 16 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Central Virginia   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Claudius Crozet Park
Park Road
Crozet, VA 22932
Closes: Wednesday September 6 5:00 PM
Carolyn Smith
2836 Westclub Drive
Salem, VA 24153-6828
540-389-3434
petencarolyn@verizon.net
Judges: Steve Dudley & Peggy Granger
Saturday September 16 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Greater Seattle   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Frontier Park
21718 Meridian Avenue E
Graham, WA 98338
Closes: Wednesday September 6 6:00 PM
Karen Petersen
26619 137th Avenue SE
Kent, WA 98042
818-425-9774
rocketkaren@earthlink.net
Judges: Jasen Duncan & Valerie Horney
Sunday September 17 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Central Virginia   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Claudius Crozet Park
Park Road
Crozet, VA 22932
Closes: Wednesday September 6 5:00 PM
Carolyn Smith
2836 Westclub Drive
Salem, VA 24153-6828
540-389-3434
petencarolyn@verizon.net
Judges: Eden Jonas & Peggy Granger
Sunday September 17 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Greater Seattle   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Frontier Park
21718 Meridian Avenue E
Graham, WA 98338
Closes: Wednesday September 6 6:00 PM
Karen Petersen
26619 137th Avenue SE
Kent, WA 98042
818-425-9774
rocketkaren@earthlink.net
Judges: Valerie Horney & Patti Morgan-Davieau
Friday September 22 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Southeastern Wisconsin   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Nashotah Park
W3330N5113 County Road C
Nashotah, WI 53058
More Information
Closes: Tuesday September 12 6:00 PM
Paige Hess
7492 Quigley Rd.
Omro, WI 54963-8911
920-582-4615
PHHessCo@aol.com
Judges: Larry Bohlig & Barry M. Solomon
Friday September 22 Inland Northwest Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
98 W. Custer Ave.
Helena, MT
Closes: Wednesday September 13 6:00 PM
Kathy Deyo
PO Box 2003
Orofino, ID 83544
206-476-3228
kdeyo@cpcinternet.com
Judges: Kathy Berge & Ruth Nielsen
Saturday September 23 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Southeastern Wisconsin   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Nashotah Park
W3330N5113 County Road C
Nashotah, WI 53058
More Information
Closes: Tuesday September 12 5:00 PM
Paige Hess
7492 Quigley Rd.
Omro, WI 54963-8911
920-582-4615
PHHessCo@aol.com
Judges: Eden Jonas & Barry M. Solomon
Saturday September 23 Inland Northwest Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds
98 W Custer Ave
Helena, MT
Closes: Wednesday September 13 6:00 PM
Kathy Deyo
PO Box 2003
Orofino, ID 83544
206-476-3228
kdeyo@cpcinternet.com
Judges: Kathy Berge & Ruth Nielsen
Sunday September 24 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Southeastern Wisconsin   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Nashotah Park
W3330N5113 County Road C
Nashotah, WI 53058
More Information
Closes: Tuesday September 12 6:00 PM
Paige Hess
7492 Quigley Rd.
Omro, WI 54963-8911
920-582-4615
PHHessCo@aol.com
Judges: Eden Jonas & Larry Bohlig
Friday September 29 Heart of Michigan Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017183418)
Contact Brenda Calvelage Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd (M-50)
Monroe, MI 48161
Closes: Wednesday September 13 at Noon
MB-F
P O Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
336-379-9352
336-272-0864 (fax)
mbf@infodog.com
Judges: Deborah J. Wilkins & Julie Narzisi (Sweeps) & Deborah J. Wilkins (Juniors)
Saturday September 30 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Greater Seattle   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
OctoBernerfest! Gathering of people and dogs for the purpose of fun!
Contact Julie Jackson
Three Forks Natural Area & Three Forks Off-Leash Park
39912 SE Park Street
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
Saturday September 30 Heart of Michigan Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Supported Entry with Sweepstakes (2017059203) In conjunction with Monroe Kennel Club
Contact Brenda Calvelage Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd (M-50)
Monroe, MI 48161
Closes: Wednesday September 13 at Noon
MB-F
P O Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
336-379-9352
336-272-0864 (fax)
mbf@infodog.com
Judges: Dan Ericsson & Cathy Martin (Sweeps)
Saturday September 30 10:00 AM — 3:00 PM Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Contact Susan Mahan Middlesex County 4-H Fairgrounds
55 S Chelmsford Road
Westford, MA
More Information
Friday October 6 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Watchung   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Workshop
Advanced Draft Workshop. Limited entry. Contact Michelle for details.
Contact Michelle Keck
,
Saturday October 7 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Rockies   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017631103)
NOHS competition. Silent auction and health clinics. Dinner at adjacent Arapahoe Park Race Track.

Betty Ribble
Obedience & Rally


Contact Dottie Schulte
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E. Quincy Ave
Aurora, CO 80016
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 20 at Noon
Robert Miller
15281 W Archer Dr
Golden, CO 80401
303-278-8384
millerdogshows@mac.com
Judges: Grace Fritz & Sarah Tennessen (Sweeps)
Saturday October 7 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Watchung   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Best Western Hotel
Bethlehem, PA
Closes: Wednesday September 27 6:00 PM
Diane Cohn
PO Box 36
Cornwall, NY 12518
845-567-1715
dturbodog@aol.com
Judges: Kathy Berge & Julie Bacon
Sunday October 8 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Watchung   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017280401)
Versatility Showcase Judge: Adam Conn
Obedience Judge:(2 trials) Karen Wrey
Rally Obedience Judge: (2 trials) Lisa Mitchell.
Contact Susan Van Ocker
Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
300 Gateway Drive
Bethlehem, PA
Closes: Wednesday September 20 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Judges: Benjamin Taylor & Roseann Deutsch (Sweeps) & Adam P Conn (Juniors)
Sunday October 8 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Rockies   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017631104)
Abigail (Abby) Patrizio
All Regular & Non-Regular Conformation Classes, Junior Showmanship and 4 to 6 month Puppy Competition

Betty Ribble
Obedience & Rally


Contact Dottie Schulte
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E. Quincy Ave
Aurora, CO 80016
Closes: Wednesday September 20 at Noon
Robert Miller
15281 W Archer Dr
Golden, CO 80401
303-278-8384
millerdogshows@mac.com
Judges: Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio & Cynthia Hutt  (Sweeps)
Monday October 9 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Watchung   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty (2017280403)
Contact Susan Van Ocker Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
300 Gateway Drive
Bethlehem, PA
Closes: Wednesday September 20 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Judge: Andrew (Andy) Ritter
Saturday October 14 Heart of Michigan Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Waterloo Recreation Area
Chelsea, MI
Closes: Wednesday October 4 6:00 PM
Janet Tiderington
2444 Canterwood
Highland, MI 48357
248-933-2619
mjtider@comcast.net
Judges: Nancy Van Horne & Julie Bacon
Sunday October 15 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Supported Entry (2017033202) In conjunction with National Capital Kennel Club
Howard County Fairgrounds
2210 Fairgrounds Road
West Friendship, MD
Closes: Wednesday September 27 at Noon
MB-F
P O Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
336-379-9352
336-272-0864 (fax)
mbf@infodog.com
Judge: Andras Korozs
Sunday October 15 Heart of Michigan Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Waterloo Recreation Area
Chelsea, MI
Closes: Wednesday October 4 6:00 PM
Janet Tiderington
2444 Canterwood
Highland, MI 48357
248-933-2619
mjtider@comcast.net
Judges: Nancy Van Horne & Sherrie L. Start
Saturday October 21 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Greater Twin Cities   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Hansen Park
1555 5th Street NW
New Brighton, MN
More Information
Closes: Wednesday October 11 at Noon
Nancy Mayer
46570 150th Ave
Zumbrota, MN 55992
507-358-6720
jnbmd@hcinet.net
Judges: Kathy Berge & James Maxwell
Saturday October 21 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Hearts Delight Farm
4050 Garfield Rd.
Smithsburg, MD 21783
More Information
Closes: Wednesday October 11 5:00 PM
Katherine Skerl
153 Burnt Wharf Rd
Lancaster, VA 22503
804-462-7088
kskerl@focus-corp.com
Judges: Jennifer Brightbill & Christine C. Mann
Saturday October 21 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Rockies   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
10180 Shoup Rd
Black Forest, CO 80908
Closes: Wednesday October 11 8:00 PM
Sharon Montville
7516 Tudor Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80919
719-232-6123
shmontville@yahoo.com
Judges: Nancy Fuselier, DVM & Jasen Duncan
Sunday October 22 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Greater Twin Cities   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Hansen Park
1555 5th Street NW
New Brighton, MN
More Information
Closes: Wednesday October 11 5:00 PM
Nancy Mayer
46570 150th Ave
Zumbrota, MN 55992
507-358-6720
jnbmd@hcinet.net
Judges: Kathy Berge & James Maxwell
Sunday October 22 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Hearts Delight Farm
4050 Garfield Rd.
Smithsburg, MD 21783
More Information
Closes: Wednesday October 11 5:00 PM
Katherine Skerl
153 Burnt Wharf Rd
Lancaster, VA 22503
804-462-7088
kskerl@focus-corp.com
Judges: Jennifer Brightbill & Christine C. Mann
Sunday October 22 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Rockies   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
10180 Shoup Rd.
Black Forest, CO 80908
Closes: Wednesday October 11 8:00 PM
Sharon Montville
7516 Tudor Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80919
719-232-6123
shmontville@yahoo.com
Judges: Barry M. Solomon & Jasen Duncan
Sunday October 22 Sierra West Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Alameda County Fairgrounds
4501 Pleasanton Ave.
Pleasanton, CA 94566
Closes: Friday October 13 7:00 PM
Karen Heitkamp
2044 Carol Ave
Mountain View, CA 94040
650-967-0750
borisdog@earthlink.net
Judges: Larry Bohlig & Steve Dudley
Saturday October 28 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northeastern Illinois   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017608402)
Obedience Judge: Loretta Lazzara.
Contact Lois Leidahl-Marsh
Robinson Hall, Kane County Fairgrounds
St Charles, IL
Closes: Wednesday October 11 at Noon
K-9 Secretarial Service by KAD
c/o Kathy Dachlet
7821 Morrison Road
Greenleaf, WI 54126
920-864-2752
k9secretary@centurytel.net
Judges: Svante Frisk & Jon Cons (Sweeps) & Svante Frisk (Juniors)
Saturday October 28 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Cogswell's Grant
60 Spring Street
Essex, MA 01929
Closes: Wednesday October 18 11:30 PM
Beth Atkinson
422 Sugar Rd.
Bolton, MA 01740
978-779-5201
Beth@iWindSurf.com
Judges: Ruth Nielsen & Barry M. Solomon
Sunday October 29 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northeastern Illinois   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017608403)
Obedience Judge: Loretta Lazzara
Contact Lois Leidahl-Marsh
Robinson Hall, Kane County Fairgrounds
525 S. Randall Road
St Charles, IL
Closes: Wednesday October 11 at Noon
K-9 Secretarial Service by KAD
c/o Kathy Dachlet
7821 Morrison Road
Greenleaf, WI 54126
920-864-2752
k9secretary@centurytel.net
Judges: Jay Richardson & Carrie Lindblom-Borisch (Sweeps) & Jay Richardson (Juniors)
Sunday October 29 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Cogswell's Grant
60 Spring Street
Essex, MA 01929
Closes: Wednesday October 18 11:30 PM
Jon Cons
PO Box 422
Georgetown, ME 04548
207-371-9539
southwindbmd@gmail.com
Judges: Nancy Van Horne & Barry M. Solomon
Sunday October 29 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Club Event
Dog walk!
Contact Susan Trivers 703-790-1424
Great Falls Park
9200 Old Dominion Drive
McClean, VA
More Information
Friday November 3 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northern California   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Bohlig Haus
5355 Timberland Drive
Foresthill, CA 95631
Closes: Tuesday October 24 11:00 PM
Cindy M. Beckman
3444 Broderick Street
San Francisco, CA 94123
415-776-8575
blunotebmd@gmail.com
Judges: Patti Morgan-Davieau & Jasen Duncan
Saturday November 4 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northern California   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Bohlig Haus
5355 Timberland Drive
Foresthill, CA 95631
Closes: Tuesday October 24 11:00 PM
Cindy M. Beckman
3444 Broderick Street
San Francisco, CA 94123
415-776-8575
blunotebmd@gmail.com
Judges: Barry M. Solomon & Patti Morgan-Davieau
Saturday November 4 Piedmont Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Anderson Civic Center
3027 Mall Rd.
Anderson, SC 29625
Closes: Wednesday October 25 6:00 PM
Jennifer Durrance
232 McFalls Circle
Anderson, SC 29621
864-296-3044
jdurrance@peoplesbanksc.com
Judges: Julie Bacon & Carolyn Crockett
Sunday November 5 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northern California   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Bohlig Haus
5355 Timberland Drive
Foresthill, CA 95631
Closes: Tuesday October 24 11:00 PM
Cindy M. Beckman
3444 Broderick Street
San Francisco, CA 94123
415-776-8575
blunotebmd@gmail.com
Judges: Barry M. Solomon & Jasen Duncan
Sunday November 5 Piedmont Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Anderson Civic Center
3027 Mall Rd.
Anderson, SC 29625
Closes: Wednesday October 25 6:00 PM
Jennifer Durrance
232 McFalls Circle
Anderson, SC 29621
864-296-3044
jdurrance@peoplesbanksc.com
Judges: Julie Bacon & Eden Jonas
Saturday January 13 Grand Canyon State Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Pecos Park
17010 S. 48th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85048
Closes: Wednesday January 3 6:00 PM
Meryl Bergstein
3863 E. Linda CT
Gilbert, AZ 85234
480-837-8549
meryl@bergsteinaz.com
Judges: Jasen Duncan & Nancy Van Horne
Sunday January 14 Grand Canyon State Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Pecos Park
17010 S. 48th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85048
Closes: Wednesday January 3 6:00 PM
Meryl Bergstein
3863 E. Linda CT
Gilbert, AZ 85234
480-837-8549
meryl@bergsteinaz.com
Judges: Jasen Duncan & Nancy Van Horne
Sunday April 29 — Saturday May 5 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of America